How to launch web demo

+2 votes
Hi,

I have already started to use multichain and i don't know how to launch the web demo.

Could you help me, i have configured it but i don't even know how to use it.
asked Jan 30, 2018 by anonymous

2 Answers

0 votes
You need to install the Web Demo PHP files in your web server's directory in order to use it. I'm afraid it's beyond our scope here to explain how to do this. It's the same process for any PHP website you would want to serve.
answered Jan 30, 2018 by MultiChain
+1 vote
All you need to do is to install the demo into your server simple as any PHP files/scrip. You need only some basic PHP skills, you gonna find some tutorials on youtube!
answered Jun 10 by Chatrominator
...