Is there a tutorial on using multichain for tracking assets?

+2 votes
Hi,
Is there a tutorial on using multichain for tracking assets?
thanks
asked Aug 27 by Emiliano

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
Have you tried going through the Getting Started guide?

https://www.multichain.com/getting-started/

After sections 1 to 3, you can skip sections 4 to 6 and go straight to section 7 on assets.
answered Aug 27 by MultiChain
selected Aug 27 by Emiliano
0 votes
answered Aug 27 by prompthelpus
...