How to connect a chain to Front end Using node.js

+1 vote
We are developing a web application that requires interaction of multichain with front end...we have the library file downloaded from https://www.multichain.com for node.js we need help regarding the actual use of it..can anyone help please?
asked Mar 3 by tk

2 Answers

+1 vote
I recommend that for asset management, you use key pairs, storing them securely and the front end endorsing the transaction when necessary.
answered Mar 3 by suscitar
+1 vote
As for what can be used, access the link:
https://github.com/scoin/multichain-node
answered Mar 3 by suscitar
...