Can we execute a python script(.py) instead of shell script(.sh) in Walletnotify option?

+1 vote
Is it possible to execute a python script with walletnotify option?
asked Sep 3 by anonymous

2 Answers

+1 vote
You can execute arbitrary shell commands.

I'm using curl.
answered Sep 4 by alexb
0 votes

Yes, just set the walletnotify runtime parameter to:

python /path/to/your/python/script.py

answered Sep 5 by MultiChain
...