Multichain 1.0.4 Data Streams: Is there a way to query with an array of transactions?

+1 vote

Is there a way to query multiple transactions using getstreamitem, in the same way we can query multiple keys using liststreamkeys

 

I.e.; 

multichain-cli chainName getstreamitems streamName '["6dc849c5e8257eaf9fcf4ddd27fef9f2c4e0c6717090bd7d1b9be986d945b92a", "5dff0d40021384dbca2a80ecac09c0f819556afd71cf68b0f45367fe5071d73e"]'

 

Thank you!

asked Aug 1 by M.Green

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

MultiChain 2.0 alpha 4 now supports this in the liststreamtxitems API.

answered Aug 9 by MultiChain
selected 4 days ago by M.Green
0 votes

This is not currently possible, but it's a good idea for the liststreamtxitems API coming in MultiChain 2.0.

answered Aug 2 by MultiChain
...